Netherlands · 2026/27
Eredivisie Goals Stats 2026/27
Eredivisie 2026/27 after 99 matches: 3.82 goals per game (378 goals). Home teams have scored 179 and away teams 199. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 179 (47.4%)Away 199 (52.6%)
Per game
3.82 goals per game (378 in 99 matches). Home teams 1.81 per game, away teams 2.01.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 3.18 | 1.18 | 4.36 | 4.33 | 4.40 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | 11 | 3.00 | 1.09 | 4.09 | 3.40 | 4.67 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | 11 | 2.73 | 1.18 | 3.91 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | 11 | 2.55 | 0.91 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 3.83 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 11 | 2.36 | 2.18 | 4.55 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 11 | 2.09 | 2.45 | 4.55 | 4.40 | 4.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 11 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 4.09 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 11 | 1.82 | 1.18 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 3.17 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | 1.82 | 2.36 | 4.18 | 3.83 | 4.60 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | 11 | 1.73 | 2.82 | 4.55 | 4.80 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | 11 | 1.73 | 1.18 | 2.91 | 2.17 | 3.80 | 5 | 3 |
| 12 | 11 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 11 | 1.55 | 1.73 | 3.27 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | 11 | 1.45 | 2.55 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 3.33 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 11 | 1.45 | 2.09 | 3.55 | 4.83 | 2.00 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | 11 | 1.18 | 2.18 | 3.36 | 4.00 | 2.83 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | 11 | 1.09 | 2.09 | 3.18 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 2 | 4 |
| 18 | 11 | 0.91 | 3.55 | 4.45 | 4.00 | 4.83 | 0 | 3 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Eredivisie?
- Eredivisie 2026/27 after 99 matches: 3.82 goals per game (378 goals). Home teams have scored 179 and away teams 199.
- Which Eredivisie team scores the most goals per game?
- PSV average 3.18 goals scored per game in Eredivisie 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.