Netherlands · 2026/27
Eredivisie Home advantage Stats 2026/27
Eredivisie 2026/27 after 99 matches: home teams won 34 (34.3%), 27 were drawn (27.3%) and away teams won 38 (38.4%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins34.3%34 of 99
Draws27.3%27 of 99
Away wins38.4%38 of 99
Goals
Home 179 (47.4%)Away 199 (52.6%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2.20 | 6 | 0.50 | +1.70 | 60% | 0% |
| 2 | 5 | 2.40 | 6 | 1.83 | +0.57 | 80% | 50% |
| 3 | 6 | 2.33 | 5 | 1.80 | +0.53 | 67% | 60% |
| 4 | 5 | 0.80 | 6 | 0.33 | +0.47 | 20% | 0% |
| 5 | 5 | 2.00 | 6 | 1.67 | +0.33 | 60% | 50% |
| 6 | 6 | 1.67 | 5 | 1.60 | +0.07 | 50% | 40% |
| 7 | 5 | 0.20 | 6 | 0.17 | +0.03 | 0% | 0% |
| 8 | 6 | 0.83 | 5 | 0.80 | +0.03 | 17% | 20% |
| 9 | 6 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33% | 20% |
| 10 | 5 | 1.00 | 6 | 1.17 | -0.17 | 20% | 33% |
| 11 | 6 | 1.17 | 5 | 1.60 | -0.43 | 33% | 40% |
| 12 | 6 | 1.17 | 5 | 1.60 | -0.43 | 33% | 40% |
| 13 | 6 | 0.83 | 5 | 1.40 | -0.57 | 17% | 40% |
| 14 | 5 | 1.40 | 6 | 2.00 | -0.60 | 40% | 50% |
| 15 | 5 | 0.60 | 6 | 1.33 | -0.73 | 20% | 33% |
| 16 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 | 1.40 | -0.73 | 0% | 40% |
| 17 | 5 | 1.80 | 6 | 2.67 | -0.87 | 40% | 83% |
| 18 | 6 | 1.50 | 5 | 3.00 | -1.50 | 33% | 100% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the Eredivisie?
- Eredivisie 2026/27 after 99 matches: home teams won 34 (34.3%), 27 were drawn (27.3%) and away teams won 38 (38.4%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.