Spain · 2026/27
La Liga 2 Half-time Stats 2026/27
La Liga 2 2026/27: 169 of 362 goals (46.7%) came in the first half and 193 (53.3%) in the second, across 132 of 132 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Goals by half
1st half46.7%169 of 362
2nd half53.3%193 of 362
362 goals in the 132 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.17 |
| 2 | 12 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 3 | 12 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.83 |
| 4 | 12 | 1.08 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.92 |
| 5 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 12 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 1.50 |
| 7 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 1.17 |
| 8 | 12 | 0.83 | 0.58 | 0.92 | 0.58 |
| 9 | 12 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 1.33 | 0.42 |
| 10 | 12 | 1.17 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.58 |
| 11 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 12 | 12 | 1.17 | 0.25 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 13 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| 14 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| 15 | 12 | 0.25 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 16 | 12 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.58 | 0.25 |
| 17 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 0.92 | 0.58 |
| 18 | 12 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 19 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.92 | 0.17 |
| 20 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.67 |
| 21 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| 22 | 12 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 0.42 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the La Liga 2?
- La Liga 2 2026/27: 169 of 362 goals (46.7%) came in the first half and 193 (53.3%) in the second, across 132 of 132 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.