SANSTARI
Argentina · 2026

Liga Profesional de Fútbol BTTS Stats 2026

Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 after 482 matches: both teams scored in 230 of 482 (47.7%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 162 of 482 (33.6%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 November).

Both teams to score

BTTS47.7%230 of 482
BTTS and Over 2.533.6%162 of 482
BTTS or Over 2.553.1%256 of 482

BTTS by team

Both teams to score by team
TeamPBTTS%CSFTS
1Independiente Rivadavia322166%77
2Unión Santa Fe332164%59
3Racing Club332061%89
4Rosario Central342059%116
5Banfield311858%69
6Independiente321856%97
7Gimnasia La Plata341956%97
8Defensa y Justicia311755%98
9Sarmiento311755%87
10Vélez Sarsfield321753%125
11Atlético Tucumán311652%129
12Newell's Old Boys311652%811
13Tigre311652%911
14Aldosivi321650%714
15Boca Juniors321650%153
16Barracas Central311548%1011
17Argentinos Juniors341647%157
18Talleres Córdoba321547%1012
19Huracán331545%1212
20Instituto311445%117
21Platense311445%814
22Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza311342%911
23Belgrano361542%1610
24Lanús321238%1410
25River Plate361336%1410
26Central Cordoba SdE311135%816
27Estudiantes de Río Cuarto311135%618
28Estudiantes321031%1313
29San Lorenzo321031%1513
30Deportivo Riestra31826%1020

Frequently asked questions

How often do both teams score in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol?
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 after 482 matches: both teams scored in 230 of 482 (47.7%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 162 of 482 (33.6%).

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.