Argentina · 2026
Liga Profesional de Fútbol Half-time Stats 2026
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026: 434 of 1038 goals (41.8%) came in the first half and 604 (58.2%) in the second, across 477 of 482 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 November).
Goals by half
1st half41.8%434 of 1038
2nd half58.2%604 of 1038
1038 goals in the 477 matches with a recorded half-time score (half-time recorded for 477 of 482 matches).
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 2 | 32 | 0.81 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.59 |
| 3 | 31 | 0.65 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.94 |
| 4 | 34 | 0.76 | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.74 |
| 5 | 31 | 0.45 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.74 |
| 6 | 31 | 0.71 | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.65 |
| 7 | 32 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.69 | 0.69 |
| 8 | 33 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.85 | 0.45 |
| 9 | 31 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.84 | 0.71 |
| 10 | 31 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.74 |
| 11 | 32 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.59 |
| 12 | 32 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 0.72 | 0.47 |
| 13 | 35 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| 14 | 31 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.77 | 0.32 |
| 15 | 31 | 0.23 | 0.68 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| 16 | 31 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.77 |
| 17 | 32 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 0.94 |
| 18 | 32 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 0.47 |
| 19 | 32 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 0.28 | 0.81 |
| 20 | 31 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.68 |
| 21 | 31 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| 22 | 32 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.72 | 0.34 |
| 23 | 35 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.46 |
| 24 | 32 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 0.66 |
| 25 | 31 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.68 |
| 26 | 31 | 0.16 | 0.55 | 0.32 | 0.90 |
| 27 | 31 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 0.45 |
| 28 | 31 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 0.55 |
| 29 | 31 | 0.16 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.39 |
| 30 | 31 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 0.58 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol?
- Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026: 434 of 1038 goals (41.8%) came in the first half and 604 (58.2%) in the second, across 477 of 482 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.