SANSTARI
England · 2026/27

Carabao Cup 2026/27

Carabao Cup 2026/27 after 81 matches: 3.09 goals per game, 57% Over 2.5, 54% both teams scored, 10.1 corners and 3.5 cards per game. Home wins 42%, draws 16%, away wins 42%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 October).

Matches
81
81 of 84 finished
81 of 84 finished
Goals / game
3.09
250 goals in 81
250 goals in 81
Over 2.5
56.8%
46 of 81
46 of 81
BTTS
54.3%
44 of 81
44 of 81
Corners / game
10.1
81 of 81 matches
81 of 81 matches
Cards / game
3.5
76 of 81 matches
Cards recorded for 76 of 81 matches
76 of 81 matches
Home win
42.0%
34 of 81
34 of 81

Next fixtures

All fixtures

No upcoming fixtures scheduled.

Latest results

All results

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 34 of 81 (42.0%)Draw 13 of 81 (16.0%)Away 34 of 81 (42.0%)

Total goals

Over 0.597.5%79 of 81
Over 1.580.2%65 of 81
Over 2.556.8%46 of 81
Over 3.538.3%31 of 81
Over 4.522.2%18 of 81

Both teams to score

BTTS54.3%44 of 81
BTTS and Over 2.543.2%35 of 81
BTTS or Over 2.567.9%55 of 81

Goals by half

1st half44.6%99 of 222
2nd half55.4%123 of 222

222 goals in the 68 matches with a recorded half-time score (half-time recorded for 68 of 81 matches).

Corners

Over 5.587.7%71 of 81
Over 6.584.0%68 of 81
Over 7.572.8%59 of 81
Over 8.559.3%48 of 81
Over 9.549.4%40 of 81
Over 10.534.6%28 of 81
Over 11.532.1%26 of 81
Over 12.524.7%20 of 81

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.567.1%51 of 76
Over 3.544.7%34 of 76
Over 4.528.9%22 of 76
Over 5.514.5%11 of 76
Over 6.56.6%5 of 76

Cards recorded for 76 of 81 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

112 of 250 goals (44.8%) came in the first half and 138 (55.2%) in the second. Based on 250 goals in 81 of 81 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-1
    9 of 81
  2. 1-0
    8 of 81
  3. 0-1
    6 of 81
  4. 1-2
    6 of 81
  5. 2-0
    6 of 81
  6. 1-3
    5 of 81

Key facts

  • The Carabao Cup has averaged 3.09 goals per game in 2026/27 (250 goals in 81 matches).
  • 46 of 81 Carabao Cup 2026/27 matches (56.8%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 44 of 81 Carabao Cup 2026/27 matches (54.3%).
  • Carabao Cup 2026/27 results so far: 34 home wins (42.0%), 13 draws (16.0%) and 34 away wins (42.0%).
  • The Carabao Cup averages 10.1 corners per game in 2026/27; 40 of 81 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The Carabao Cup averages 3.5 cards per game in 2026/27; 34 of 76 matches had Over 3.5 cards.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Carabao Cup?
The Carabao Cup averages 3.09 goals per game in 2026/27, with 250 goals in 81 matches. Home teams have scored 126 and away teams 124.
How often do both teams score in the Carabao Cup?
Both teams have scored in 44 of 81 Carabao Cup matches in 2026/27 (54.3%). 46 of 81 matches (56.8%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Carabao Cup?
The Carabao Cup averages 10.1 corners per game in 2026/27 (821 corners in 81 matches). 40 of 81 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Carabao Cup?
The Carabao Cup averages 3.5 cards per game in 2026/27 (261 yellow and 8 red cards in 76 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Carabao Cup?
Home teams have won 34 of 81 Carabao Cup matches in 2026/27 (42.0%), with 13 draws and 34 away wins (42.0%).

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 October) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.