England · 2026/27
League One Player Stats 2026/27
League One 2026/27 player leaders: Aaron Collins leads the scoring chart on 13; Derensili Sanches Fernandes leads assists on 6; 11 players are level yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Aaron Collins | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 989 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 2Joe Taylor | Huddersfield Town | 13 | 1089 | 10 | 0.83 |
| 3Kyle Wootton | Stockport County | 14 | 1210 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 4Jack Marriott | Reading | 9 | 613 | 8 | 1.17 |
| 5Nahki Wells | Luton Town | 14 | 768 | 7 | 0.82 |
| 5Derensili Sanches Fernandes | Huddersfield Town | 14 | 1137 | 7 | 0.55 |
| 7Michael Smith | Mansfield Town | 12 | 983 | 6 | 0.55 |
| 7Mark Harris | Oxford United | 13 | 1038 | 6 | 0.52 |
| 7Jayden Stockley | AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 1097 | 6 | 0.49 |
| 7Jayden Wareham | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 782 | 6 | 0.69 |
| 7Emil Riis | Leicester City | 9 | 757 | 6 | 0.71 |
| 12Jaze Kabia | Leyton Orient | 13 | 942 | 5 | 0.48 |
| 12Jamal Lowe | Sheffield Wednesday | 10 | 788 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 12Jack Diamond | Stockport County | 14 | 1042 | 5 | 0.43 |
| 12Aribim Pepple | Plymouth Argyle | 13 | 1080 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 12Kyreece Lisbie | Reading | 14 | 1182 | 5 | 0.38 |
| 17Jacob Brown | Reading | 14 | 329 | 4 | - |
| 17Fred Onyedinma | Wycombe Wanderers | 13 | 1149 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 17Ben Knight | Cambridge United | 14 | 1083 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 17Jamie Donley | Luton Town | 12 | 902 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 17Victor Adeboyejo | Bromley | 13 | 663 | 4 | 0.54 |
| 17Callum Marshall | Luton Town | 13 | 535 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 17Gatlin O'Donkor | Oxford United | 12 | 364 | 4 | - |
| 24Louie Barry | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 208 | 3 | - |
| 24Mikael Mandron | Stockport County | 11 | 180 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Derensili Sanches Fernandes | Huddersfield Town | 14 | 1137 | 6 | 0.47 |
| 2Lewis Bate | Stockport County | 13 | 964 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 2Kasey Palmer | Luton Town | 14 | 1023 | 4 | 0.35 |
| 2Siriki Dembélé | Oxford United | 13 | 1075 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 2Luke Jonathan Thomas | Leicester City | 13 | 1163 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 2Kyreece Lisbie | Reading | 14 | 1182 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 2Ewan Henderson | Wycombe Wanderers | 11 | 771 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 2Caylan Vickers | Burton Albion | 10 | 800 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 2Josh Magennis | Stevenage | 12 | 876 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 2Samuel Charles Braybrooke | Leicester City | 13 | 943 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 11Kyran Lofthouse | Burton Albion | 7 | 630 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 11Ben Wiles | Milton Keynes Dons | 12 | 552 | 3 | 0.49 |
| 11Jamie Donley | Luton Town | 12 | 902 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 11Louis Page | Leicester City | 12 | 919 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 11Nick Tsaroulla | Notts County | 12 | 929 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 11Jack Diamond | Stockport County | 14 | 1042 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 11Aaron Collins | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 989 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 11Oliver Norwood | Stockport County | 14 | 1125 | 3 | 0.24 |
| 11Archie Collins | Huddersfield Town | 11 | 859 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 11Jordan Clark | Luton Town | 9 | 678 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 11Kieran Morrison | Sheffield Wednesday | 12 | 503 | 3 | 0.54 |
| 11Jon Russell | Mansfield Town | 9 | 674 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 11Ryan Ledson | Huddersfield Town | 6 | 488 | 3 | 0.55 |
| 11Aaron Morley | Wycombe Wanderers | 10 | 480 | 3 | 0.56 |
| 11Demetri Mitchell | Leyton Orient | 6 | 274 | 3 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Callum Connolly | Bradford City | 12 | 1077 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 1Paudie O'Connor | Reading | 14 | 1252 | 5 | 0.36 |
| 1Antoni Sarcevic | Bradford City | 13 | 1118 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 1Callum Slattery | Sheffield Wednesday | 12 | 1003 | 5 | 0.45 |
| 1Alex Gilbey | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 785 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 1Ewan Henderson | Wycombe Wanderers | 11 | 771 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 1Sulyman Krubally | Burton Albion | 12 | 626 | 5 | 0.72 |
| 1Charlie Gray | Wigan Athletic | 10 | 745 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 1James Carragher | Wigan Athletic | 12 | 1025 | 5 | 0.44 |
| 1Daniel Harvie | Wycombe Wanderers | 12 | 1031 | 5 | 0.44 |
| 1Andrew Farai Rinomhota | Reading | 13 | 1065 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 12Louis Reed | Mansfield Town | 13 | 1048 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 12Andy Yiadom | AFC Wimbledon | 10 | 603 | 4 | 0.60 |
| 12Luka Smyth | Notts County | 11 | 615 | 4 | 0.59 |
| 12Elliott Hewitt | Mansfield Town | 12 | 622 | 4 | 0.58 |
| 12Isaac Hayden | Leyton Orient | 12 | 790 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 12Connor Barrett | Wigan Athletic | 14 | 827 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 12Jack Senior | Doncaster Rovers | 10 | 900 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 12Reggie Walsh | Wigan Athletic | 13 | 905 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 12Haydon Roberts | Reading | 12 | 928 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 12Cameron McGeehan | Barnsley | 12 | 1035 | 4 | 0.35 |
| 12Shayne Lavery | Cambridge United | 13 | 381 | 4 | - |
| 12Frazer Blake-Tracy | Mansfield Town | 11 | 444 | 4 | - |
| 12Finley Munroe | Blackpool | 12 | 513 | 4 | 0.70 |
| 12JJ McKiernan | Bromley | 12 | 516 | 4 | 0.70 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the League One?
- Aaron Collins is the top scorer in the League One 2026/27 with 13 goals in 13 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.