Europe · 2026/27
Europa Conference League 2026/27
Europa Conference League 2026/27 after 312 matches: 2.93 goals per game, 55% Over 2.5, 54% both teams scored, 9.8 corners and 4.5 cards per game. Home wins 46%, draws 26%, away wins 28%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 17 December).
Matches
312
312 of 312 finished
312 of 312 finishedGoals / game
2.93
913 goals in 312
913 goals in 312Over 2.5
55.4%
173 of 312
173 of 312BTTS
54.2%
169 of 312
169 of 312Corners / game
9.8
250 of 312 matches
Corners recorded for 250 of 312 matches
250 of 312 matchesCards / game
4.5
237 of 312 matches
Cards recorded for 237 of 312 matches
237 of 312 matchesHome win
46.5%
145 of 312
145 of 312Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Thursday, 26 November 2026
— Sanstari estimate not yet available for this match
Latest results
All results
Getafe0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
FC Twente3 - 1
Pafos FC
Lugano3 - 0
Kauno Žalgiris
FC København2 - 1
FC Iberia 1999
Riga1 - 1
Jablonec
Monaco2 - 0
Nordsjælland
Panathinaikos2 - 1
CSKA Sofia
Sint-Truiden1 - 1
Brann
Universitatea Craiova2 - 0
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
FC Midtjylland1 - 6
Ajax
KuPS0 - 0
Gent
Crvena Zvezda2 - 1
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 145 of 312 (46.5%)Draw 80 of 312 (25.6%)Away 87 of 312 (27.9%)
Total goals
Over 0.592.9%290 of 312
Over 1.577.6%242 of 312
Over 2.555.4%173 of 312
Over 3.535.6%111 of 312
Over 4.519.2%60 of 312
Both teams to score
BTTS54.2%169 of 312
BTTS and Over 2.542.3%132 of 312
BTTS or Over 2.567.3%210 of 312
Goals by half
1st half41.7%270 of 648
2nd half58.3%378 of 648
648 goals in the 227 matches with a recorded half-time score (half-time recorded for 227 of 312 matches).
Corners
Over 5.589.2%223 of 250
Over 6.584.8%212 of 250
Over 7.574.0%185 of 250
Over 8.565.2%163 of 250
Over 9.546.0%115 of 250
Over 10.534.8%87 of 250
Over 11.527.6%69 of 250
Over 12.521.2%53 of 250
Corners recorded for 250 of 312 matches.
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.580.2%190 of 237
Over 3.562.0%147 of 237
Over 4.544.3%105 of 237
Over 5.527.8%66 of 237
Over 6.517.7%42 of 237
Cards recorded for 237 of 312 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-137 of 312
- 1-029 of 312
- 2-127 of 312
- 2-025 of 312
- 0-022 of 312
- 0-119 of 312
Key facts
- The Europa Conference League has averaged 2.93 goals per game in 2026/27 (913 goals in 312 matches).
- 173 of 312 Europa Conference League 2026/27 matches (55.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 169 of 312 Europa Conference League 2026/27 matches (54.2%).
- Europa Conference League 2026/27 results so far: 145 home wins (46.5%), 80 draws (25.6%) and 87 away wins (27.9%).
- The Europa Conference League averages 9.8 corners per game in 2026/27; 115 of 250 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- The Europa Conference League averages 4.5 cards per game in 2026/27; 105 of 237 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Europa Conference League?
- The Europa Conference League averages 2.93 goals per game in 2026/27, with 913 goals in 312 matches. Home teams have scored 518 and away teams 395.
- How often do both teams score in the Europa Conference League?
- Both teams have scored in 169 of 312 Europa Conference League matches in 2026/27 (54.2%). 173 of 312 matches (55.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Europa Conference League?
- The Europa Conference League averages 9.8 corners per game in 2026/27 (2446 corners in 250 matches). 115 of 250 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Europa Conference League?
- The Europa Conference League averages 4.5 cards per game in 2026/27 (1015 yellow and 51 red cards in 237 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Europa Conference League?
- Home teams have won 145 of 312 Europa Conference League matches in 2026/27 (46.5%), with 80 draws and 87 away wins (27.9%).
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 17 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.











