Europe · 2026/27
Europa Conference League Player Stats 2026/27
Europa Conference League 2026/27 player leaders: Niklas Castro leads the scoring chart on 7; Daouda Weidmann and Dominik Schwizer lead assists on 5; Amer Hiros and Niklas Castro lead yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 17 December).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Niklas Castro | Brann | 8 | 652 | 7 | 0.97 |
| 2Tolu Arokodare | Ajax | 6 | 294 | 6 | - |
| 2Noah Holm | Brann | 8 | 569 | 6 | 0.95 |
| 2Cyriel Dessers | Panathinaikos | 6 | 275 | 6 | - |
| 5Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC København | 9 | 634 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 5Winsley Boteli Mokango | Sion | 4 | 315 | 5 | - |
| 5Andreas Cornelius | FC København | 7 | 366 | 5 | - |
| 5Franculino | Trabzonspor | 6 | 396 | 5 | - |
| 5Michele Sego | Hajduk Split | 7 | 492 | 5 | 0.91 |
| 10Nicklas Røjkjær | Nordsjælland | 9 | 433 | 4 | - |
| 10Robert | FC København | 9 | 624 | 4 | 0.58 |
| 10Luka Juricic | Borac Banja Luka | 9 | 802 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 10Marko Pjaca | FC Twente | 7 | 335 | 4 | - |
| 10Barthélémy Diedhiou | Auda | 4 | 340 | 4 | - |
| 10Ercan Kara | SK Rapid | 4 | 378 | 4 | - |
| 10Kevin Behrens | Lugano | 7 | 385 | 4 | - |
| 10Davy Klaassen | Ajax | 6 | 420 | 4 | - |
| 10Paris Brunner | Monaco | 5 | 420 | 4 | - |
| 19Albian Ajeti | Lugano | 3 | 199 | 3 | - |
| 19Caio | Riga | 7 | 220 | 3 | - |
| 19Borja Arellano | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 234 | 3 | - |
| 19David Fadairo | Dinamo City | 4 | 112 | 3 | - |
| 19Moulaye Haïdara | SK Rapid | 6 | 163 | 3 | - |
| 19Ibrahim Zubairu | Partizan | 3 | 189 | 3 | - |
| 19Andrin Hunziker | St. Gallen | 4 | 205 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Daouda Weidmann | FC Twente | 7 | 503 | 5 | 0.89 |
| 1Dominik Schwizer | Vaduz | 4 | 341 | 5 | - |
| 3Yanis Cimignani | Lugano | 7 | 567 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 3Marin Soticek | Hajduk Split | 7 | 537 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 3Luka Juricic | Borac Banja Luka | 9 | 802 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 6Matthias Seidl | SK Rapid | 6 | 468 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 6Bendegúz Bolla | SK Rapid | 5 | 468 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 6Sondre Ørjasæter | FC Twente | 6 | 423 | 3 | - |
| 6Evan Caffrey | Shelbourne | 4 | 360 | 3 | - |
| 6Mattia Zanotti | Lugano | 5 | 340 | 3 | - |
| 6Bartosz Nowak | Katowice | 4 | 338 | 3 | - |
| 6Abdellah Ouazane | Ajax | 6 | 312 | 3 | - |
| 6Tolu Arokodare | Ajax | 6 | 294 | 3 | - |
| 6Ruben Silva-Richards | Dinamo City | 4 | 287 | 3 | - |
| 6Stefano Sensi | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 250 | 3 | - |
| 6Amer Hiros | Borac Banja Luka | 9 | 602 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 6Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC København | 9 | 634 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 6Tiago Araújo | Gent | 9 | 840 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 6Wout Weghorst | FC Twente | 6 | 514 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 20Patrick Pedersen | Valur | 4 | 111 | 2 | - |
| 20Kevin Horváth | Paksi SE | 2 | 102 | 2 | - |
| 20Sol Sidibé | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 1 | 83 | 2 | - |
| 20Benjamin Adrović | Koper | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| 20Martins Júnior | Zira | 2 | 157 | 2 | - |
| 20Nikita Ivanov | Nõmme Kalju | 3 | 103 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Amer Hiros | Borac Banja Luka | 9 | 602 | 5 | 0.75 |
| 1Niklas Castro | Brann | 8 | 652 | 5 | 0.69 |
| 3Sebastián Herrera | Borac Banja Luka | 9 | 840 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 3Lelê | Pafos FC | 5 | 331 | 4 | - |
| 3Jilmar Torres | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 637 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 3Tibe De Vlieger | Gent | 9 | 709 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 7Álex Sánchez | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 642 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 7Borja Mayoral | Getafe | 5 | 199 | 3 | - |
| 7Ariel Arroyo | Auda | 3 | 213 | 3 | - |
| 7Evgeniy Malashevich | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 237 | 3 | - |
| 7Eneo Bitri | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 3 | 263 | 3 | - |
| 7Fabjan Perndreca | Dinamo City | 4 | 314 | 3 | - |
| 7Jardell Kanga | Ilves | 4 | 348 | 3 | - |
| 7Youba Traoré | Auda | 4 | 360 | 3 | - |
| 7Stav Turiel | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 372 | 3 | - |
| 7Triantafyllos Tsapras | Panathinaikos | 5 | 379 | 3 | - |
| 7Alberto del Moral | Hajduk Split | 6 | 405 | 3 | - |
| 7Antonin Rusek | Jablonec | 9 | 409 | 3 | - |
| 7Bendegúz Bolla | SK Rapid | 5 | 468 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 7Domi Berlanga | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 7 | 498 | 3 | 0.54 |
| 7Miguel Chaiwa | Hibernian | 6 | 533 | 3 | 0.51 |
| 7Chico | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 7Jasse Tuominen | Inter Turku | 8 | 573 | 3 | 0.47 |
| 7Lorenco Vila | Dinamo City | 6 | 585 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 7Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | 8 | 621 | 3 | 0.43 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Europa Conference League?
- Niklas Castro is the top scorer in the Europa Conference League 2026/27 with 7 goals in 8 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 17 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.