France · 2026/27
Ligue 2 Goals Stats 2026/27
Ligue 2 2026/27 after 99 matches: 2.69 goals per game (266 goals). Home teams have scored 134 and away teams 132. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 134 (50.4%)Away 132 (49.6%)
Per game
2.69 goals per game (266 in 99 matches). Home teams 1.35 per game, away teams 1.33.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 3.17 | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | 11 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 3.09 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3 | 2 |
| 3 | 11 | 1.82 | 1.73 | 3.55 | 4.00 | 3.17 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | 11 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 3.09 | 3.83 | 2.20 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 11 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 3.55 | 3.33 | 3.80 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | 11 | 1.45 | 1.36 | 2.82 | 3.33 | 2.20 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 11 | 1.45 | 0.55 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.33 | 7 | 1 |
| 8 | 11 | 1.45 | 0.82 | 2.27 | 1.60 | 2.83 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | 1.45 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 2.33 | 2.60 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.91 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1 | 2 |
| 13 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 2.73 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3 | 2 |
| 14 | 11 | 1.09 | 1.64 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 2.80 | 2 | 4 |
| 15 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 2.27 | 1.50 | 3.20 | 3 | 4 |
| 16 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.82 | 2.73 | 2.20 | 3.17 | 3 | 4 |
| 17 | 11 | 0.73 | 1.27 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.83 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 1.36 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 4 | 5 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Ligue 2?
- Ligue 2 2026/27 after 99 matches: 2.69 goals per game (266 goals). Home teams have scored 134 and away teams 132.
- Which Ligue 2 team scores the most goals per game?
- Saint-Étienne average 2.09 goals scored per game in Ligue 2 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.