France · 2026/27
Ligue 2 Half-time Stats 2026/27
Ligue 2 2026/27: 114 of 266 goals (42.9%) came in the first half and 152 (57.1%) in the second, across 99 of 99 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half42.9%114 of 266
2nd half57.1%152 of 266
266 goals in the 99 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| 2 | 11 | 0.64 | 1.09 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| 3 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.00 |
| 4 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 1.00 |
| 5 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.45 |
| 6 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.27 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| 7 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| 8 | 11 | 0.55 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.73 |
| 9 | 11 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 1.27 |
| 10 | 11 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 1.09 |
| 11 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.91 |
| 12 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 1.00 |
| 13 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.64 |
| 14 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1.00 | 0.36 |
| 15 | 11 | 0.27 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| 16 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 0.36 |
| 17 | 11 | 0.18 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| 18 | 11 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Ligue 2?
- Ligue 2 2026/27: 114 of 266 goals (42.9%) came in the first half and 152 (57.1%) in the second, across 99 of 99 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.