Mexico · 2026/27
Liga MX Half-time Stats 2026/27
Liga MX 2026/27: 176 of 406 goals (43.3%) came in the first half and 230 (56.7%) in the second, across 134 of 134 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December).
Goals by half
1st half43.3%176 of 406
2nd half56.7%230 of 406
406 goals in the 134 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1.07 | 0.67 | 1.20 | 0.93 |
| 2 | 15 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 1.53 | 0.60 |
| 3 | 15 | 0.93 | 0.53 | 1.13 | 0.87 |
| 4 | 15 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 0.87 |
| 5 | 14 | 1.29 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.79 |
| 6 | 15 | 0.60 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.87 |
| 7 | 15 | 0.33 | 1.07 | 0.47 | 1.20 |
| 8 | 15 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 9 | 15 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.53 | 1.20 |
| 10 | 15 | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.93 | 0.47 |
| 11 | 15 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.87 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 15 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| 14 | 15 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 0.67 |
| 15 | 15 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.93 |
| 16 | 15 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| 17 | 15 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 0.87 | 0.67 |
| 18 | 15 | 0.47 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.87 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Liga MX?
- Liga MX 2026/27: 176 of 406 goals (43.3%) came in the first half and 230 (56.7%) in the second, across 134 of 134 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.