SANSTARI
Mexico · 2026/27

Liga MX Over/Under Stats 2026/27

Liga MX 2026/27 after 134 matches: Over 0.5 in 128 of 134 (95.5%), Over 1.5 in 108 of 134 (80.6%), Over 2.5 in 72 of 134 (53.7%), Over 3.5 in 45 of 134 (33.6%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.595.5%128 of 134
Over 1.580.6%108 of 134
Over 2.553.7%72 of 134
Over 3.533.6%45 of 134
Over 4.522.4%30 of 134
Over 5.511.2%15 of 134

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Cruz Azul151280%
2América151067%
3Pachuca151067%
4Toluca151067%
5Atlético San Luis15960%
6Pumas UNAM15960%
7Monterrey14857%
8Querétaro14857%
9Juárez15853%
10Necaxa15853%
11Santos Laguna15853%
12Tijuana15853%
13Atlas15747%
14Atlante15640%
15León15640%
16Puebla15640%
17Tigres UANL15640%
18Guadalajara15533%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the Liga MX?
72 of 134 Liga MX 2026/27 matches (53.7%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.