SANSTARI
Mexico · 2026/27

Liga MX 2026/27

Liga MX 2026/27 after 134 matches: 3.03 goals per game, 54% Over 2.5, 62% both teams scored, 11.1 corners and 4.3 cards per game. Home wins 38%, draws 27%, away wins 35%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December).

Matches
134
134 of 134 finished
134 of 134 finished
Goals / game
3.03
406 goals in 134
406 goals in 134
Over 2.5
53.7%
72 of 134
72 of 134
BTTS
61.9%
83 of 134
83 of 134
Corners / game
11.1
134 of 134 matches
134 of 134 matches
Cards / game
4.3
127 of 134 matches
Cards recorded for 127 of 134 matches
127 of 134 matches
Home win
38.1%
51 of 134
51 of 134

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Saturday, 7 November 2026

01:00
Atlético San Luis
Juárez
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.804.404.80
01:00
Necaxa
Tijuana
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.904.603.95
03:00
Atlante
Santos Laguna
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.644.905.50
23:00
Atlas
Pachuca
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.644.202.68

Sunday, 8 November 2026

01:00
Toluca
Monterrey
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.684.905.10
01:00
Tigres UANL
Cruz Azul
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.344.302.96
03:10
Pumas UNAM
América
Analyse
Sanstari estimate3.754.401.99

Monday, 9 November 2026

00:00
Querétaro
Puebla
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.024.603.55
02:10
León
Guadalajara
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.204.201.94

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1América15+1529WWLDD
2Guadalajara15+1129DDWWW
3Cruz Azul15+1029DWWWW
4Atlas15027DWLWW
5Toluca15+1024LDDDD
6Tijuana15+422DDWDD
7León15+222DLWDL
8Santos Laguna15+122WWWLW
9Monterrey14+521DWWLD
10Pumas UNAM15-220DWLDW

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Salomón Rondón · Pachuca15
  2. 2Henry Martin · América10
  3. 3Juninho · Pumas UNAM9
  4. 4Federico Viñas · Toluca8
  5. 4Juan Brunetta · Tigres UANL8

Most assists

  1. 1Helinho · Toluca7
  2. 2José Paradela · Cruz Azul5
  3. 2Óliver Torres · Monterrey5
  4. 2Oussama Idrissi · Pachuca5
  5. 2Carlos Rodríguez · Cruz Azul5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Bayron Duarte · Querétaro6
  2. 1Francisco Venegas · Pachuca6
  3. 1Lucas Abascia · Querétaro6
  4. 1Sergio Damián Barreto · Pachuca6
  5. 5Carlos Adrián Sánchez Nava · Pachuca5

Most goals

  1. 1América36
  2. 2Cruz Azul34
  3. 3Toluca31

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Guadalajara14
  2. 2Pachuca19
  3. 3León20

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Guadalajara6
  2. 2Santos Laguna5
  3. 3América4

Most corners

  1. 1Guadalajara115
  2. 2Santos Laguna107
  3. 3Toluca106

Most cards

  1. 1Pachuca46
  2. 2Querétaro41
  3. 3Juárez40

Team leaders are season totals so far for Liga MX 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 51 of 134 (38.1%)Draw 36 of 134 (26.9%)Away 47 of 134 (35.1%)

Total goals

Over 0.595.5%128 of 134
Over 1.580.6%108 of 134
Over 2.553.7%72 of 134
Over 3.533.6%45 of 134
Over 4.522.4%30 of 134

Both teams to score

BTTS61.9%83 of 134
BTTS and Over 2.546.3%62 of 134
BTTS or Over 2.569.4%93 of 134

Goals by half

1st half43.3%176 of 406
2nd half56.7%230 of 406

406 goals in the 134 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.592.5%124 of 134
Over 6.589.6%120 of 134
Over 7.585.8%115 of 134
Over 8.573.9%99 of 134
Over 9.566.4%89 of 134
Over 10.552.2%70 of 134
Over 11.540.3%54 of 134
Over 12.532.8%44 of 134

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.580.3%102 of 127
Over 3.555.9%71 of 127
Over 4.537.8%48 of 127
Over 5.524.4%31 of 127
Over 6.518.1%23 of 127

Cards recorded for 127 of 134 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

175 of 405 goals (43.2%) came in the first half and 230 (56.8%) in the second. Based on 405 goals in 133 of 134 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-1
    21 of 134
  2. 0-1
    11 of 134
  3. 1-2
    10 of 134
  4. 2-1
    10 of 134
  5. 1-0
    9 of 134
  6. 2-0
    8 of 134

Key facts

  • The Liga MX has averaged 3.03 goals per game in 2026/27 (406 goals in 134 matches).
  • 72 of 134 Liga MX 2026/27 matches (53.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 83 of 134 Liga MX 2026/27 matches (61.9%).
  • Liga MX 2026/27 results so far: 51 home wins (38.1%), 36 draws (26.9%) and 47 away wins (35.1%).
  • The Liga MX averages 11.1 corners per game in 2026/27; 70 of 134 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
  • The Liga MX averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27; 71 of 127 matches had Over 3.5 cards.
  • Salomón Rondón leads the Liga MX 2026/27 scoring chart with 15 goals in 15 matches.
  • América lead the Liga MX 2026/27 table with 29 points from 15 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Liga MX?
The Liga MX averages 3.03 goals per game in 2026/27, with 406 goals in 134 matches. Home teams have scored 214 and away teams 192.
How often do both teams score in the Liga MX?
Both teams have scored in 83 of 134 Liga MX matches in 2026/27 (61.9%). 72 of 134 matches (53.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Liga MX?
The Liga MX averages 11.1 corners per game in 2026/27 (1481 corners in 134 matches). 70 of 134 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Liga MX?
The Liga MX averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27 (497 yellow and 46 red cards in 127 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Liga MX?
Home teams have won 51 of 134 Liga MX matches in 2026/27 (38.1%), with 36 draws and 47 away wins (35.1%).
Who is the top scorer in the Liga MX?
Salomón Rondón is the top scorer in the Liga MX 2026/27 with 15 goals in 15 matches.
Who is top of the Liga MX table?
América lead the Liga MX 2026/27 table with 29 points from 15 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 5 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.