Portugal · 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 Goals Stats 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 after 81 matches: 2.42 goals per game (196 goals). Home teams have scored 103 and away teams 93. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 103 (52.6%)Away 93 (47.4%)
Per game
2.42 goals per game (196 in 81 matches). Home teams 1.27 per game, away teams 1.15.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 2.11 | 0.89 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 3.75 | 3 | 1 |
| 2 | 9 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 | 9 | 1.67 | 1.22 | 2.89 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | 9 | 1.67 | 0.89 | 2.56 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 9 | 1.67 | 0.78 | 2.44 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 9 | 1.44 | 1.22 | 2.67 | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 9 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 2.44 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 9 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 | 9 | 1.22 | 0.67 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | 9 | 1.11 | 1.56 | 2.67 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 | 9 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 2.11 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | 9 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1 | 2 |
| 13 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 1 | 3 |
| 14 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 2.22 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.89 | 2.78 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4 | 4 |
| 17 | 9 | 0.67 | 1.11 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 3 | 5 |
| 18 | 9 | 0.22 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2 | 7 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 after 81 matches: 2.42 goals per game (196 goals). Home teams have scored 103 and away teams 93.
- Which Liga Portugal 2 team scores the most goals per game?
- Penafiel average 2.11 goals scored per game in Liga Portugal 2 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.