Portugal · 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 Home advantage Stats 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 after 81 matches: home teams won 37 (45.7%), 18 were drawn (22.2%) and away teams won 26 (32.1%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins45.7%37 of 81
Draws22.2%18 of 81
Away wins32.1%26 of 81
Goals
Home 103 (52.6%)Away 93 (47.4%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2.40 | 4 | 0.75 | +1.65 | 80% | 25% |
| 2 | 4 | 1.75 | 5 | 0.20 | +1.55 | 50% | 0% |
| 3 | 5 | 1.40 | 4 | 0.25 | +1.15 | 40% | 0% |
| 4 | 5 | 2.00 | 4 | 1.00 | +1.00 | 60% | 25% |
| 5 | 4 | 1.25 | 5 | 0.40 | +0.85 | 25% | 0% |
| 6 | 4 | 1.75 | 5 | 1.00 | +0.75 | 50% | 20% |
| 7 | 5 | 2.00 | 4 | 1.25 | +0.75 | 60% | 25% |
| 8 | 5 | 1.80 | 4 | 1.25 | +0.55 | 60% | 25% |
| 9 | 4 | 0.50 | 5 | 0.00 | +0.50 | 0% | 0% |
| 10 | 5 | 2.00 | 4 | 1.75 | +0.25 | 60% | 50% |
| 11 | 4 | 1.25 | 5 | 1.00 | +0.25 | 25% | 20% |
| 12 | 5 | 1.20 | 4 | 1.00 | +0.20 | 40% | 25% |
| 13 | 4 | 2.25 | 5 | 2.40 | -0.15 | 75% | 80% |
| 14 | 4 | 1.50 | 5 | 1.80 | -0.30 | 50% | 60% |
| 15 | 4 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.40 | -0.40 | 25% | 40% |
| 16 | 5 | 1.80 | 4 | 2.50 | -0.70 | 40% | 75% |
| 17 | 5 | 1.80 | 4 | 2.50 | -0.70 | 60% | 75% |
| 18 | 4 | 0.50 | 5 | 1.20 | -0.70 | 0% | 40% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 after 81 matches: home teams won 37 (45.7%), 18 were drawn (22.2%) and away teams won 26 (32.1%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.