Belgium · 2026/27
Pro League Goals Stats 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27 after 90 matches: 3.23 goals per game (291 goals). Home teams have scored 169 and away teams 122. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 169 (58.1%)Away 122 (41.9%)
Per game
3.23 goals per game (291 in 90 matches). Home teams 1.88 per game, away teams 1.36.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2.90 | 0.70 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 5 | 1 |
| 2 | 10 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | 10 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 10 | 1.90 | 0.60 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | 10 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.90 | 2.80 | 5.00 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 3.40 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 | 10 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 4.20 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.10 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | 10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 10 | 1.30 | 2.30 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2 | 3 |
| 13 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.10 | 2.40 | 1.60 | 3.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | 10 | 1.30 | 2.00 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 3 | 3 |
| 16 | 10 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 3 | 5 |
| 17 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.70 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | 10 | 0.40 | 2.20 | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.40 | 1 | 6 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Pro League?
- Pro League 2026/27 after 90 matches: 3.23 goals per game (291 goals). Home teams have scored 169 and away teams 122.
- Which Pro League team scores the most goals per game?
- Union Saint-Gilloise average 2.90 goals scored per game in Pro League 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.