Belgium · 2026/27
Pro League Half-time Stats 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27: 122 of 291 goals (41.9%) came in the first half and 169 (58.1%) in the second, across 90 of 90 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half41.9%122 of 291
2nd half58.1%169 of 291
291 goals in the 90 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| 2 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| 3 | 10 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| 4 | 10 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 10 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| 6 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| 7 | 10 | 1.50 | 0.30 | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| 8 | 10 | 0.40 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| 9 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 11 | 10 | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| 12 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | 10 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| 14 | 10 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| 15 | 10 | 0.20 | 0.80 | 0.20 | 1.40 |
| 16 | 10 | 0.90 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 0.30 |
| 17 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| 18 | 10 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.60 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Pro League?
- Pro League 2026/27: 122 of 291 goals (41.9%) came in the first half and 169 (58.1%) in the second, across 90 of 90 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.