England · 2026/27
Championship Cards Stats 2026/27
Championship 2026/27: 4.0 cards per game across 164 matches with recorded cards (633 yellow, 20 red); 81 of 164 had Over 3.5 cards. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 1 May 2027).
Cards this season (yellow and red)
Over lines
Over 2.575.0%123 of 164
Over 3.549.4%81 of 164
Over 4.537.2%61 of 164
Over 5.520.7%34 of 164
Over 6.512.2%20 of 164
Totals
633 yellow and 20 red cards in 164 matches: 4.0 per game.
Cards recorded for 164 of 168 matches.
Cards by team
| Team | Games | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home For/G | Away For/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 2.92 | 2.31 | 5.23 | 3.00 | 2.86 |
| 2 | 13 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 4.46 | 2.71 | 2.50 |
| 3 | 14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 4.57 | 2.14 | 3.00 |
| 4 | 14 | 2.36 | 1.79 | 4.14 | 2.00 | 2.71 |
| 5 | 14 | 2.29 | 2.21 | 4.50 | 1.71 | 2.86 |
| 6 | 13 | 2.23 | 2.00 | 4.23 | 2.67 | 1.86 |
| 7 | 14 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| 8 | 14 | 2.21 | 1.43 | 3.64 | 1.71 | 2.71 |
| 9 | 13 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 4.00 | 1.86 | 2.50 |
| 10 | 13 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 3.85 | 2.14 | 2.17 |
| 11 | 13 | 2.08 | 2.23 | 4.31 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| 12 | 14 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 3.93 | 1.29 | 2.71 |
| 13 | 14 | 2.00 | 2.57 | 4.57 | 2.29 | 1.71 |
| 14 | 14 | 2.00 | 1.79 | 3.79 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 15 | 14 | 1.93 | 2.79 | 4.71 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| 16 | 14 | 1.93 | 1.71 | 3.64 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| 17 | 14 | 1.86 | 2.57 | 4.43 | 2.43 | 1.29 |
| 18 | 13 | 1.77 | 1.69 | 3.46 | 1.43 | 2.17 |
| 19 | 14 | 1.71 | 2.36 | 4.07 | 1.43 | 2.00 |
| 20 | 13 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 3.54 | 2.17 | 1.14 |
| 21 | 14 | 1.50 | 2.43 | 3.93 | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| 22 | 14 | 1.43 | 1.71 | 3.14 | 1.14 | 1.71 |
| 23 | 14 | 1.29 | 1.93 | 3.21 | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| 24 | 14 | 1.07 | 1.71 | 2.79 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many cards per game are shown in the Championship?
- Championship 2026/27: 4.0 cards per game across 164 matches with recorded cards (633 yellow, 20 red); 81 of 164 had Over 3.5 cards.
- Which Championship team collects the most cards per game?
- Watford average 2.92 cards (yellow and red) per game in Championship 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 1 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.