SANSTARI
England · 2026/27

Championship Over/Under Stats 2026/27

Championship 2026/27 after 168 matches: Over 0.5 in 158 of 168 (94.0%), Over 1.5 in 130 of 168 (77.4%), Over 2.5 in 103 of 168 (61.3%), Over 3.5 in 64 of 168 (38.1%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 1 May 2027).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.594.0%158 of 168
Over 1.577.4%130 of 168
Over 2.561.3%103 of 168
Over 3.538.1%64 of 168
Over 4.516.1%27 of 168
Over 5.55.4%9 of 168

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Blackburn Rovers141179%
2Millwall141179%
3Norwich City141179%
4West Ham United141179%
5Birmingham City141071%
6Middlesbrough141071%
7Bolton Wanderers14964%
8Burnley14964%
9Cardiff City14964%
10Preston North End14964%
11Stoke City14964%
12Swansea City14964%
13Wolverhampton Wanderers14964%
14Derby County14857%
15Lincoln City14857%
16Queens Park Rangers14857%
17Sheffield United14857%
18Southampton14857%
19Bristol City14750%
20Charlton Athletic14750%
21Portsmouth14750%
22Watford14643%
23West Bromwich Albion14643%
24Wrexham14643%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the Championship?
103 of 168 Championship 2026/27 matches (61.3%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 1 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.