Netherlands · 2026/27
Eerste Divisie Cards Stats 2026/27
Eerste Divisie 2026/27: 3.6 cards per game across 125 matches with recorded cards (430 yellow, 17 red); 60 of 125 had Over 3.5 cards. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).
Cards this season (yellow and red)
Over lines
Over 2.568.8%86 of 125
Over 3.548.0%60 of 125
Over 4.530.4%38 of 125
Over 5.513.6%17 of 125
Over 6.56.4%8 of 125
Totals
430 yellow and 17 red cards in 125 matches: 3.6 per game.
Cards recorded for 125 of 130 matches.
Cards by team
| Team | Games | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home For/G | Away For/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 2.83 | 1.75 | 4.58 | 3.29 | 2.20 |
| 2 | 13 | 2.54 | 1.69 | 4.23 | 2.29 | 2.83 |
| 3 | 13 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 4.23 | 2.50 | 2.29 |
| 4 | 13 | 2.38 | 1.69 | 4.08 | 2.29 | 2.50 |
| 5 | 12 | 2.17 | 2.17 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.57 |
| 6 | 13 | 2.00 | 1.77 | 3.77 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 7 | 13 | 1.92 | 2.46 | 4.38 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| 8 | 12 | 1.92 | 1.08 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.71 |
| 9 | 13 | 1.77 | 1.92 | 3.69 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | 12 | 1.75 | 2.08 | 3.83 | 1.17 | 2.33 |
| 11 | 12 | 1.67 | 1.92 | 3.58 | 1.00 | 2.14 |
| 12 | 13 | 1.62 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| 13 | 13 | 1.62 | 2.38 | 4.00 | 2.17 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 11 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 2.73 | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| 15 | 12 | 1.42 | 2.50 | 3.92 | 0.67 | 2.17 |
| 16 | 13 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 2.77 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| 17 | 13 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 18 | 12 | 1.25 | 1.58 | 2.83 | 1.29 | 1.20 |
| 19 | 12 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| 20 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.31 | 2.38 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many cards per game are shown in the Eerste Divisie?
- Eerste Divisie 2026/27: 3.6 cards per game across 125 matches with recorded cards (430 yellow, 17 red); 60 of 125 had Over 3.5 cards.
- Which Eerste Divisie team collects the most cards per game?
- Helmond Sport average 2.83 cards (yellow and red) per game in Eerste Divisie 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.