Netherlands · 2026/27
Eerste Divisie Home advantage Stats 2026/27
Eerste Divisie 2026/27 after 130 matches: home teams won 65 (50.0%), 25 were drawn (19.2%) and away teams won 40 (30.8%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins50.0%65 of 130
Draws19.2%25 of 130
Away wins30.8%40 of 130
Goals
Home 253 (54.5%)Away 211 (45.5%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2.57 | 6 | 0.17 | +2.40 | 86% | 0% |
| 2 | 6 | 2.17 | 7 | 0.00 | +2.17 | 67% | 0% |
| 3 | 7 | 1.71 | 6 | 0.00 | +1.71 | 43% | 0% |
| 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 7 | 2.00 | +1.00 | 100% | 57% |
| 5 | 6 | 2.33 | 7 | 1.57 | +0.76 | 67% | 43% |
| 6 | 7 | 1.57 | 6 | 0.83 | +0.74 | 43% | 17% |
| 7 | 7 | 1.71 | 6 | 1.00 | +0.71 | 43% | 33% |
| 8 | 7 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.50 | +0.50 | 29% | 17% |
| 9 | 7 | 2.14 | 6 | 1.67 | +0.48 | 71% | 50% |
| 10 | 7 | 1.43 | 6 | 1.00 | +0.43 | 29% | 17% |
| 11 | 6 | 1.50 | 7 | 1.14 | +0.36 | 50% | 29% |
| 12 | 7 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.67 | +0.33 | 29% | 17% |
| 13 | 7 | 1.14 | 6 | 0.83 | +0.31 | 29% | 17% |
| 14 | 6 | 1.00 | 7 | 0.71 | +0.29 | 33% | 14% |
| 15 | 7 | 1.43 | 6 | 1.17 | +0.26 | 43% | 33% |
| 16 | 6 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.86 | +0.14 | 67% | 57% |
| 17 | 6 | 1.17 | 7 | 1.14 | +0.02 | 33% | 29% |
| 18 | 6 | 2.17 | 7 | 2.14 | +0.02 | 67% | 71% |
| 19 | 6 | 1.33 | 7 | 1.43 | -0.10 | 33% | 43% |
| 20 | 6 | 1.67 | 7 | 2.00 | -0.33 | 50% | 57% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the Eerste Divisie?
- Eerste Divisie 2026/27 after 130 matches: home teams won 65 (50.0%), 25 were drawn (19.2%) and away teams won 40 (30.8%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.