Switzerland · 2026/27
Super League Goals Stats 2026/27
Super League 2026/27 after 72 matches: 3.76 goals per game (271 goals). Home teams have scored 140 and away teams 131. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 140 (51.7%)Away 131 (48.3%)
Per game
3.76 goals per game (271 in 72 matches). Home teams 1.94 per game, away teams 1.82.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 3.17 | 1.92 | 5.08 | 5.57 | 4.40 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | 12 | 3.00 | 0.83 | 3.83 | 3.57 | 4.20 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | 12 | 2.08 | 1.50 | 3.58 | 3.17 | 4.00 | 3 | 1 |
| 4 | 12 | 2.08 | 2.17 | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.83 | 4.83 | 3.60 | 5.71 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 4.08 | 4.40 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 12 | 1.58 | 2.08 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 | 12 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 3.42 | 3.50 | 3.33 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | 12 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 2.75 | 2.33 | 3.17 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 12 | 1.25 | 2.33 | 3.58 | 4.00 | 3.17 | 3 | 2 |
| 12 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 2.75 | 4.17 | 1.33 | 2 | 6 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Super League?
- Super League 2026/27 after 72 matches: 3.76 goals per game (271 goals). Home teams have scored 140 and away teams 131.
- Which Super League team scores the most goals per game?
- Young Boys average 3.17 goals scored per game in Super League 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.