Switzerland · 2026/27
Super League Half-time Stats 2026/27
Super League 2026/27: 115 of 271 goals (42.4%) came in the first half and 156 (57.6%) in the second, across 72 of 72 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027).
Goals by half
1st half42.4%115 of 271
2nd half57.6%156 of 271
271 goals in the 72 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1.58 | 0.92 | 1.58 | 1.00 |
| 2 | 12 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 12 | 1.25 | 0.42 | 1.75 | 0.42 |
| 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 1.33 |
| 7 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.33 | 0.58 |
| 8 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 1.67 |
| 9 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.83 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| 10 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | 12 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 12 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Super League?
- Super League 2026/27: 115 of 271 goals (42.4%) came in the first half and 156 (57.6%) in the second, across 72 of 72 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.