Chile · 2026
Primera Division Goals Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026 after 205 matches: 2.86 goals per game (586 goals). Home teams have scored 344 and away teams 242. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 344 (58.7%)Away 242 (41.3%)
Per game
2.86 goals per game (586 in 205 matches). Home teams 1.68 per game, away teams 1.18.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 2.19 | 1.12 | 3.31 | 3.46 | 3.15 | 8 | 3 |
| 2 | 26 | 2.04 | 1.42 | 3.46 | 3.69 | 3.23 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 | 26 | 1.85 | 1.42 | 3.27 | 3.23 | 3.31 | 7 | 5 |
| 4 | 26 | 1.73 | 0.81 | 2.54 | 3.15 | 1.92 | 11 | 6 |
| 5 | 25 | 1.60 | 1.32 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 3.15 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 25 | 1.52 | 1.40 | 2.92 | 2.50 | 3.31 | 5 | 4 |
| 7 | 26 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 3.12 | 3.15 | 3.08 | 7 | 6 |
| 8 | 26 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 2.92 | 3.15 | 2.69 | 5 | 7 |
| 9 | 25 | 1.40 | 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.08 | 3.58 | 4 | 7 |
| 10 | 25 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.96 | 3.46 | 2.42 | 7 | 9 |
| 11 | 26 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 2.65 | 2.62 | 2.69 | 7 | 6 |
| 12 | 26 | 1.15 | 1.50 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 3.15 | 5 | 9 |
| 13 | 26 | 1.08 | 1.35 | 2.42 | 2.62 | 2.23 | 9 | 8 |
| 14 | 26 | 1.08 | 1.15 | 2.23 | 2.29 | 2.17 | 9 | 7 |
| 15 | 24 | 0.96 | 1.54 | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 5 | 9 |
| 16 | 26 | 0.73 | 1.81 | 2.54 | 1.75 | 3.21 | 5 | 10 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Primera Division?
- Primera Division 2026 after 205 matches: 2.86 goals per game (586 goals). Home teams have scored 344 and away teams 242.
- Which Primera Division team scores the most goals per game?
- Colo-Colo average 2.19 goals scored per game in Primera Division 2026.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.