Chile · 2026
Primera Division Half-time Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026: 265 of 586 goals (45.2%) came in the first half and 321 (54.8%) in the second, across 205 of 205 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).
Goals by half
1st half45.2%265 of 586
2nd half54.8%321 of 586
586 goals in the 205 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 1.00 | 0.85 | 1.04 | 0.58 |
| 2 | 25 | 0.40 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| 3 | 26 | 0.92 | 0.62 | 1.27 | 0.50 |
| 4 | 26 | 0.92 | 0.46 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| 5 | 26 | 0.77 | 0.54 | 0.73 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 25 | 0.44 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.84 |
| 7 | 26 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.65 |
| 8 | 25 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 0.84 | 1.08 |
| 9 | 25 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.72 |
| 10 | 26 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 0.81 |
| 11 | 26 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 0.85 |
| 12 | 26 | 0.62 | 0.35 | 1.12 | 0.46 |
| 13 | 26 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.35 | 0.81 |
| 14 | 24 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| 15 | 26 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.38 | 0.65 |
| 16 | 26 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Primera Division?
- Primera Division 2026: 265 of 586 goals (45.2%) came in the first half and 321 (54.8%) in the second, across 205 of 205 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.