Chile · 2026
Primera Division Home advantage Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026 after 205 matches: home teams won 98 (47.8%), 47 were drawn (22.9%) and away teams won 60 (29.3%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins47.8%98 of 205
Draws22.9%47 of 205
Away wins29.3%60 of 205
Goals
Home 344 (58.7%)Away 242 (41.3%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 1.54 | 12 | 0.33 | +1.21 | 46% | 0% |
| 2 | 13 | 1.92 | 13 | 1.00 | +0.92 | 54% | 31% |
| 3 | 13 | 2.31 | 13 | 1.38 | +0.92 | 69% | 38% |
| 4 | 12 | 1.33 | 14 | 0.50 | +0.83 | 42% | 7% |
| 5 | 13 | 1.92 | 13 | 1.15 | +0.77 | 62% | 31% |
| 6 | 13 | 1.54 | 13 | 0.77 | +0.77 | 38% | 15% |
| 7 | 12 | 1.25 | 12 | 0.50 | +0.75 | 33% | 8% |
| 8 | 12 | 1.75 | 13 | 1.08 | +0.67 | 50% | 31% |
| 9 | 13 | 1.62 | 12 | 1.00 | +0.62 | 46% | 25% |
| 10 | 13 | 1.46 | 13 | 0.92 | +0.54 | 46% | 23% |
| 11 | 14 | 1.57 | 12 | 1.08 | +0.49 | 43% | 33% |
| 12 | 13 | 1.46 | 13 | 1.15 | +0.31 | 38% | 23% |
| 13 | 13 | 1.46 | 13 | 1.23 | +0.23 | 38% | 31% |
| 14 | 13 | 1.85 | 13 | 1.69 | +0.15 | 54% | 54% |
| 15 | 13 | 2.23 | 13 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 69% | 69% |
| 16 | 12 | 1.33 | 13 | 1.62 | -0.28 | 33% | 46% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the Primera Division?
- Primera Division 2026 after 205 matches: home teams won 98 (47.8%), 47 were drawn (22.9%) and away teams won 60 (29.3%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.