England · 2026/27
League Two Half-time Stats 2026/27
League Two 2026/27: 195 of 440 goals (44.3%) came in the first half and 245 (55.7%) in the second, across 164 of 164 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half44.3%195 of 440
2nd half55.7%245 of 440
440 goals in the 164 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 0.62 |
| 2 | 14 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 1.07 |
| 3 | 14 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| 4 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| 5 | 14 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 0.86 |
| 6 | 14 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| 7 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.93 | 0.50 |
| 8 | 14 | 0.93 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.50 |
| 9 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 1.07 |
| 10 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 1.21 | 0.57 |
| 11 | 12 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.92 |
| 12 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.93 | 0.86 |
| 13 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.79 |
| 14 | 14 | 0.71 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| 15 | 14 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.64 |
| 16 | 14 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.93 |
| 17 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 1.08 | 0.62 |
| 18 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 0.36 |
| 19 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.71 |
| 20 | 13 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.85 |
| 21 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.79 |
| 22 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.92 |
| 23 | 13 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.38 |
| 24 | 14 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the League Two?
- League Two 2026/27: 195 of 440 goals (44.3%) came in the first half and 245 (55.7%) in the second, across 164 of 164 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.