England · 2026/27
League Two Home advantage Stats 2026/27
League Two 2026/27 after 164 matches: home teams won 78 (47.6%), 54 were drawn (32.9%) and away teams won 32 (19.5%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins47.6%78 of 164
Draws32.9%54 of 164
Away wins19.5%32 of 164
Goals
Home 259 (58.9%)Away 181 (41.1%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2.33 | 6 | 0.17 | +2.17 | 67% | 0% |
| 2 | 7 | 2.43 | 7 | 0.43 | +2.00 | 71% | 0% |
| 3 | 7 | 2.14 | 7 | 0.43 | +1.71 | 57% | 0% |
| 4 | 7 | 2.14 | 7 | 0.57 | +1.57 | 57% | 14% |
| 5 | 7 | 2.29 | 7 | 0.71 | +1.57 | 71% | 14% |
| 6 | 7 | 1.86 | 7 | 0.43 | +1.43 | 57% | 14% |
| 7 | 7 | 2.00 | 7 | 0.71 | +1.29 | 57% | 14% |
| 8 | 6 | 1.50 | 7 | 0.43 | +1.07 | 33% | 0% |
| 9 | 7 | 1.86 | 7 | 0.86 | +1.00 | 43% | 14% |
| 10 | 7 | 1.71 | 7 | 0.71 | +1.00 | 43% | 14% |
| 11 | 7 | 1.86 | 7 | 1.00 | +0.86 | 57% | 14% |
| 12 | 7 | 2.57 | 7 | 1.86 | +0.71 | 86% | 57% |
| 13 | 7 | 1.43 | 7 | 0.71 | +0.71 | 43% | 14% |
| 14 | 7 | 1.43 | 7 | 0.71 | +0.71 | 43% | 14% |
| 15 | 7 | 1.71 | 7 | 1.00 | +0.71 | 43% | 29% |
| 16 | 7 | 1.71 | 7 | 1.00 | +0.71 | 43% | 14% |
| 17 | 7 | 1.86 | 7 | 1.29 | +0.57 | 43% | 29% |
| 18 | 7 | 1.14 | 7 | 0.57 | +0.57 | 14% | 14% |
| 19 | 7 | 1.43 | 7 | 1.14 | +0.29 | 43% | 29% |
| 20 | 6 | 1.83 | 7 | 1.57 | +0.26 | 50% | 29% |
| 21 | 7 | 1.14 | 6 | 1.00 | +0.14 | 29% | 17% |
| 22 | 7 | 2.00 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 57% | 50% |
| 23 | 7 | 1.29 | 7 | 1.57 | -0.29 | 29% | 43% |
| 24 | 6 | 0.33 | 6 | 1.17 | -0.83 | 0% | 33% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the League Two?
- League Two 2026/27 after 164 matches: home teams won 78 (47.6%), 54 were drawn (32.9%) and away teams won 32 (19.5%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.