Romania · 2026/27
Superliga Goals Stats 2026/27
Superliga 2026/27 after 113 matches: 2.68 goals per game (303 goals). Home teams have scored 191 and away teams 112. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 191 (63.0%)Away 112 (37.0%)
Per game
2.68 goals per game (303 in 113 matches). Home teams 1.69 per game, away teams 0.99.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 2.43 | 0.71 | 3.14 | 3.38 | 2.83 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | 14 | 2.21 | 0.64 | 2.86 | 3.43 | 2.29 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | 14 | 1.86 | 1.43 | 3.29 | 3.63 | 2.83 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 | 14 | 1.64 | 1.50 | 3.14 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | 14 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 2.57 | 2.38 | 2.83 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 | 14 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | 14 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 2.86 | 3.57 | 2.14 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | 15 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 2.53 | 1.71 | 3.25 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 14 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 2.64 | 2.33 | 2.88 | 5 | 3 |
| 10 | 14 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 2.29 | 2.63 | 1.83 | 5 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | 1.14 | 1.57 | 2.71 | 2.25 | 3.33 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.33 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 2.88 | 5 | 7 |
| 13 | 14 | 1.00 | 2.21 | 3.21 | 2.63 | 4.00 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 14 | 0.64 | 2.00 | 2.64 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 1 | 8 |
| 15 | 14 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.75 | 4 | 7 |
| 16 | 14 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 1.29 | 2.14 | 3 | 7 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Superliga?
- Superliga 2026/27 after 113 matches: 2.68 goals per game (303 goals). Home teams have scored 191 and away teams 112.
- Which Superliga team scores the most goals per game?
- Universitatea Craiova average 2.43 goals scored per game in Superliga 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.