Romania · 2026/27
Superliga Home advantage Stats 2026/27
Superliga 2026/27 after 112 matches: home teams won 60 (53.6%), 27 were drawn (24.1%) and away teams won 25 (22.3%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins53.6%60 of 112
Draws24.1%27 of 112
Away wins22.3%25 of 112
Goals
Home 191 (63.2%)Away 111 (36.8%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2.67 | 8 | 0.88 | +1.79 | 83% | 13% |
| 2 | 6 | 1.83 | 8 | 0.38 | +1.46 | 50% | 0% |
| 3 | 7 | 3.00 | 7 | 1.71 | +1.29 | 100% | 43% |
| 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 8 | 0.75 | +1.25 | 50% | 25% |
| 5 | 7 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.00 | +1.00 | 57% | 29% |
| 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.00 | +1.00 | 25% | 0% |
| 7 | 6 | 1.83 | 8 | 0.88 | +0.96 | 50% | 25% |
| 8 | 8 | 1.25 | 6 | 0.33 | +0.92 | 25% | 0% |
| 9 | 8 | 1.75 | 6 | 0.83 | +0.92 | 50% | 17% |
| 10 | 8 | 2.63 | 6 | 1.83 | +0.79 | 88% | 50% |
| 11 | 7 | 1.14 | 7 | 0.57 | +0.57 | 29% | 14% |
| 12 | 7 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.43 | +0.57 | 57% | 43% |
| 13 | 8 | 2.38 | 6 | 1.83 | +0.54 | 75% | 50% |
| 14 | 6 | 0.67 | 8 | 0.13 | +0.54 | 17% | 0% |
| 15 | 8 | 2.00 | 6 | 1.50 | +0.50 | 63% | 50% |
| 16 | 6 | 1.33 | 8 | 0.88 | +0.46 | 33% | 13% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the Superliga?
- Superliga 2026/27 after 112 matches: home teams won 60 (53.6%), 27 were drawn (24.1%) and away teams won 25 (22.3%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.