Romania · 2026/27
Superliga Half-time Stats 2026/27
Superliga 2026/27: 130 of 302 goals (43.0%) came in the first half and 172 (57.0%) in the second, across 112 of 112 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027).
Goals by half
1st half43.0%130 of 302
2nd half57.0%172 of 302
302 goals in the 112 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 1.29 | 0.79 |
| 2 | 14 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.21 |
| 3 | 14 | 1.14 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.93 |
| 4 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.21 | 1.64 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 1.00 |
| 6 | 14 | 1.00 | 0.29 | 1.21 | 0.36 |
| 7 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.79 |
| 8 | 14 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 0.79 | 0.93 |
| 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.71 |
| 10 | 14 | 0.29 | 0.86 | 0.36 | 1.14 |
| 11 | 14 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 12 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 0.71 |
| 13 | 14 | 0.29 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| 14 | 14 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| 15 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.79 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| 16 | 14 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Superliga?
- Superliga 2026/27: 130 of 302 goals (43.0%) came in the first half and 172 (57.0%) in the second, across 112 of 112 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.