SANSTARI
Uruguay · 2026

Primera Division BTTS Stats 2026

Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: both teams scored in 141 of 281 (50.2%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 105 of 281 (37.4%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).

Both teams to score

BTTS50.2%141 of 281
BTTS and Over 2.537.4%105 of 281
BTTS or Over 2.556.6%159 of 281

BTTS by team

Both teams to score by team
TeamPBTTS%CSFTS
1Montevideo City Torque352366%76
2Albion352160%89
3Defensor Sporting351954%910
4Peñarol361953%127
5Wanderers361953%128
6Juventud351851%1011
7Nacional351851%126
8Boston River351749%715
9Central Español351749%1012
10Cerro351749%712
11Danubio351749%815
12Deportivo Maldonado351749%157
13Racing351646%149
14Cerro Largo351543%913
15Liverpool351543%178
16Atlético Progreso351440%615

Frequently asked questions

How often do both teams score in the Primera Division?
Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: both teams scored in 141 of 281 (50.2%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 105 of 281 (37.4%).

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.