Uruguay · 2026
Primera Division Goals Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: 2.37 goals per game (666 goals). Home teams have scored 367 and away teams 299. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 367 (55.1%)Away 299 (44.9%)
Per game
2.37 goals per game (666 in 281 matches). Home teams 1.31 per game, away teams 1.06.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 1.69 | 1.17 | 2.86 | 3.11 | 2.59 | 7 | 6 |
| 2 | 36 | 1.58 | 0.81 | 2.39 | 2.89 | 1.82 | 12 | 7 |
| 3 | 35 | 1.54 | 0.91 | 2.46 | 2.44 | 2.47 | 15 | 7 |
| 4 | 35 | 1.49 | 1.17 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.82 | 12 | 6 |
| 5 | 35 | 1.34 | 1.26 | 2.60 | 3.11 | 2.06 | 8 | 9 |
| 6 | 35 | 1.34 | 0.89 | 2.23 | 2.18 | 2.28 | 17 | 8 |
| 7 | 35 | 1.29 | 0.89 | 2.17 | 2.28 | 2.06 | 14 | 9 |
| 8 | 36 | 1.19 | 1.36 | 2.56 | 2.12 | 2.95 | 12 | 8 |
| 9 | 35 | 1.06 | 1.23 | 2.29 | 2.12 | 2.44 | 10 | 11 |
| 10 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.37 | 2.37 | 2.44 | 2.29 | 10 | 12 |
| 11 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 2.23 | 2.44 | 2.00 | 9 | 10 |
| 12 | 35 | 0.97 | 1.34 | 2.31 | 1.82 | 2.78 | 7 | 15 |
| 13 | 35 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 2.11 | 2.12 | 2.11 | 9 | 13 |
| 14 | 35 | 0.86 | 1.37 | 2.23 | 2.47 | 2.00 | 6 | 15 |
| 15 | 35 | 0.83 | 1.51 | 2.34 | 1.65 | 3.00 | 7 | 12 |
| 16 | 35 | 0.83 | 1.29 | 2.11 | 2.06 | 2.17 | 8 | 15 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Primera Division?
- Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: 2.37 goals per game (666 goals). Home teams have scored 367 and away teams 299.
- Which Primera Division team scores the most goals per game?
- Montevideo City Torque average 1.69 goals scored per game in Primera Division 2026.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.