SANSTARI
Uruguay · 2026

Primera Division Over/Under Stats 2026

Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: Over 0.5 in 258 of 281 (91.8%), Over 1.5 in 189 of 281 (67.3%), Over 2.5 in 123 of 281 (43.8%), Over 3.5 in 59 of 281 (21.0%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.591.8%258 of 281
Over 1.567.3%189 of 281
Over 2.543.8%123 of 281
Over 3.521.0%59 of 281
Over 4.58.9%25 of 281
Over 5.53.6%10 of 281

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Albion352057%
2Montevideo City Torque352057%
3Nacional351954%
4Central Español351851%
5Wanderers361747%
6Boston River351646%
7Peñarol361644%
8Cerro351543%
9Deportivo Maldonado351543%
10Danubio351440%
11Juventud351440%
12Liverpool351440%
13Atlético Progreso351337%
14Defensor Sporting351234%
15Racing351234%
16Cerro Largo351131%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the Primera Division?
123 of 281 Primera Division 2026 matches (43.8%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.