Uruguay · 2026
Primera Division Half-time Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026: 303 of 666 goals (45.5%) came in the first half and 363 (54.5%) in the second, across 281 of 281 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).
Goals by half
1st half45.5%303 of 666
2nd half54.5%363 of 666
666 goals in the 281 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 0.94 | 0.49 |
| 2 | 35 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.86 | 0.66 |
| 3 | 35 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.51 |
| 4 | 36 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.83 |
| 5 | 35 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 0.83 | 0.43 |
| 6 | 36 | 0.67 | 0.42 | 0.92 | 0.39 |
| 7 | 35 | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.80 |
| 8 | 35 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.34 | 0.89 |
| 9 | 35 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.83 |
| 10 | 35 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.77 |
| 11 | 35 | 0.34 | 0.69 | 0.51 | 0.69 |
| 12 | 35 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 0.66 | 0.46 |
| 13 | 35 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.66 |
| 14 | 35 | 0.57 | 0.46 | 0.71 | 0.43 |
| 15 | 35 | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| 16 | 35 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.91 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Primera Division?
- Primera Division 2026: 303 of 666 goals (45.5%) came in the first half and 363 (54.5%) in the second, across 281 of 281 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.