England · 2026/27
League One Half-time Stats 2026/27
League One 2026/27: 177 of 441 goals (40.1%) came in the first half and 264 (59.9%) in the second, across 158 of 158 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half40.1%177 of 441
2nd half59.9%264 of 441
441 goals in the 158 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 0.54 | 1.23 | 0.46 | 1.31 |
| 2 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| 3 | 13 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 1.15 | 1.00 |
| 5 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 13 | 0.92 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| 7 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| 8 | 13 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.62 |
| 9 | 14 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.93 | 0.71 |
| 10 | 14 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 1.14 | 0.86 |
| 11 | 14 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 1.21 | 0.43 |
| 12 | 14 | 0.79 | 0.29 | 1.21 | 0.57 |
| 13 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 14 | 14 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.79 |
| 15 | 13 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 1.15 |
| 16 | 13 | 0.85 | 0.38 | 0.85 | 0.69 |
| 17 | 13 | 0.31 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 1.08 |
| 18 | 13 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.85 | 0.69 |
| 19 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 1.15 | 0.62 |
| 20 | 12 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| 21 | 14 | 0.21 | 0.79 | 0.57 | 0.79 |
| 22 | 13 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 0.23 | 0.85 |
| 23 | 12 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 24 | 13 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.54 | 0.46 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the League One?
- League One 2026/27: 177 of 441 goals (40.1%) came in the first half and 264 (59.9%) in the second, across 158 of 158 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.