SANSTARI
England · 2026/27

League One Over/Under Stats 2026/27

League One 2026/27 after 158 matches: Over 0.5 in 145 of 158 (91.8%), Over 1.5 in 126 of 158 (79.7%), Over 2.5 in 83 of 158 (52.5%), Over 3.5 in 47 of 158 (29.7%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.591.8%145 of 158
Over 1.579.7%126 of 158
Over 2.552.5%83 of 158
Over 3.529.7%47 of 158
Over 4.514.6%23 of 158
Over 5.56.3%10 of 158

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Leicester City13969%
2Barnsley12867%
3Burton Albion14964%
4Cambridge United14964%
5Huddersfield Town14964%
6Luton Town14964%
7Bromley13862%
8Mansfield Town13862%
9Blackpool12758%
10Milton Keynes Dons13754%
11Oxford United13754%
12Wycombe Wanderers13754%
13Plymouth Argyle14750%
14Reading14750%
15Stevenage12650%
16Stockport County14750%
17Wigan Athletic14750%
18AFC Wimbledon13646%
19Doncaster Rovers13646%
20Leyton Orient13646%
21Peterborough United13646%
22Sheffield Wednesday13646%
23Notts County12325%
24Bradford City13215%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the League One?
83 of 158 League One 2026/27 matches (52.5%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.