Japan · 2026/27
J1 League Corners Stats 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27: 9.3 corners per game across 130 matches with recorded corners (1212 corners); 60 of 130 had Over 9.5 corners. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Corners this season
Over lines
Over 5.588.5%115 of 130
Over 6.576.9%100 of 130
Over 7.563.8%83 of 130
Over 8.558.5%76 of 130
Over 9.546.2%60 of 130
Over 10.537.7%49 of 130
Over 11.525.4%33 of 130
Over 12.516.9%22 of 130
Totals
1212 corners in 130 matches: 9.3 per game.
Corners by team
| Team | Games | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home For/G | Away For/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 7.38 | 2.08 | 9.46 | 5.50 | 9.00 |
| 2 | 13 | 6.38 | 4.00 | 10.38 | 6.00 | 6.83 |
| 3 | 13 | 5.38 | 4.31 | 9.69 | 5.00 | 5.71 |
| 4 | 13 | 5.31 | 4.54 | 9.85 | 4.29 | 6.50 |
| 5 | 13 | 5.31 | 4.15 | 9.46 | 4.83 | 5.71 |
| 6 | 13 | 5.00 | 4.15 | 9.15 | 6.33 | 3.86 |
| 7 | 13 | 4.92 | 5.38 | 10.31 | 6.00 | 3.67 |
| 8 | 13 | 4.85 | 6.08 | 10.92 | 4.86 | 4.83 |
| 9 | 13 | 4.69 | 5.77 | 10.46 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
| 10 | 13 | 4.54 | 3.62 | 8.15 | 4.57 | 4.50 |
| 11 | 13 | 4.54 | 4.69 | 9.23 | 5.17 | 4.00 |
| 12 | 13 | 4.38 | 4.54 | 8.92 | 3.50 | 5.14 |
| 13 | 13 | 4.23 | 4.08 | 8.31 | 4.71 | 3.67 |
| 14 | 13 | 4.15 | 3.38 | 7.54 | 3.43 | 5.00 |
| 15 | 13 | 4.08 | 5.38 | 9.46 | 3.83 | 4.29 |
| 16 | 13 | 3.92 | 5.15 | 9.08 | 4.86 | 2.83 |
| 17 | 13 | 3.77 | 4.77 | 8.54 | 3.29 | 4.33 |
| 18 | 13 | 3.62 | 5.77 | 9.38 | 3.75 | 3.40 |
| 19 | 13 | 3.46 | 5.23 | 8.69 | 5.17 | 2.00 |
| 20 | 13 | 3.31 | 6.15 | 9.46 | 3.50 | 3.14 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many corners per game are there in the J1 League?
- J1 League 2026/27: 9.3 corners per game across 130 matches with recorded corners (1212 corners); 60 of 130 had Over 9.5 corners.
- Which J1 League team wins the most corners per game?
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima average 7.38 corners won per game in J1 League 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.