Japan · 2026/27
J1 League Half-time Stats 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27: 154 of 391 goals (39.4%) came in the first half and 237 (60.6%) in the second, across 130 of 130 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Goals by half
1st half39.4%154 of 391
2nd half60.6%237 of 391
391 goals in the 130 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.31 | 0.85 |
| 2 | 13 | 0.92 | 0.69 | 1.15 | 1.00 |
| 3 | 13 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 1.54 | 0.77 |
| 4 | 13 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.77 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 13 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 1.69 | 0.38 |
| 6 | 13 | 0.77 | 0.31 | 1.54 | 0.46 |
| 7 | 13 | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 1.23 |
| 8 | 13 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 1.77 | 0.38 |
| 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.46 | 1.15 |
| 10 | 13 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 1.31 |
| 11 | 13 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 1.46 |
| 12 | 13 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| 13 | 13 | 0.38 | 1.08 | 0.62 | 0.69 |
| 14 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| 15 | 13 | 0.54 | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| 16 | 13 | 0.31 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| 17 | 13 | 0.92 | 0.23 | 0.62 | 0.85 |
| 18 | 13 | 0.23 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.08 |
| 19 | 13 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 1.15 | 0.62 |
| 20 | 13 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 1.23 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the J1 League?
- J1 League 2026/27: 154 of 391 goals (39.4%) came in the first half and 237 (60.6%) in the second, across 130 of 130 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.