Japan · 2026/27
J1 League Home advantage Stats 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: home teams won 59 (45.4%), 30 were drawn (23.1%) and away teams won 41 (31.5%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Home advantage this season
Results
Home wins45.4%59 of 130
Draws23.1%30 of 130
Away wins31.5%41 of 130
Goals
Home 215 (55.0%)Away 176 (45.0%)
Home and away points by team
| Team | Home P | Home Pts/G | Away P | Away Pts/G | Diff | Home W% | Away W% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 1.57 | 6 | 0.17 | +1.40 | 43% | 0% |
| 2 | 7 | 1.71 | 6 | 0.33 | +1.38 | 43% | 0% |
| 3 | 6 | 1.33 | 7 | 0.29 | +1.05 | 33% | 0% |
| 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.00 | +1.00 | 29% | 0% |
| 5 | 7 | 2.14 | 6 | 1.33 | +0.81 | 71% | 33% |
| 6 | 6 | 2.67 | 7 | 1.86 | +0.81 | 83% | 57% |
| 7 | 6 | 2.00 | 7 | 1.29 | +0.71 | 67% | 43% |
| 8 | 7 | 2.00 | 6 | 1.33 | +0.67 | 57% | 33% |
| 9 | 6 | 2.33 | 7 | 1.71 | +0.62 | 67% | 57% |
| 10 | 6 | 1.33 | 7 | 0.86 | +0.48 | 33% | 29% |
| 11 | 7 | 1.43 | 6 | 1.00 | +0.43 | 43% | 33% |
| 12 | 6 | 1.83 | 7 | 1.43 | +0.40 | 50% | 29% |
| 13 | 6 | 1.17 | 7 | 0.86 | +0.31 | 33% | 14% |
| 14 | 7 | 1.14 | 6 | 1.00 | +0.14 | 29% | 33% |
| 15 | 5 | 1.00 | 8 | 0.88 | +0.13 | 20% | 13% |
| 16 | 7 | 0.71 | 6 | 0.67 | +0.05 | 14% | 17% |
| 17 | 7 | 2.29 | 6 | 2.33 | -0.05 | 71% | 67% |
| 18 | 6 | 2.00 | 7 | 2.29 | -0.29 | 67% | 71% |
| 19 | 8 | 0.63 | 5 | 1.20 | -0.57 | 13% | 20% |
| 20 | 6 | 1.83 | 7 | 2.43 | -0.60 | 50% | 71% |
Frequently asked questions
- How often do home teams win in the J1 League?
- J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: home teams won 59 (45.4%), 30 were drawn (23.1%) and away teams won 41 (31.5%).
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.