SANSTARI
Japan · 2026/27

J1 League Over/Under Stats 2026/27

J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: Over 0.5 in 122 of 130 (93.8%), Over 1.5 in 105 of 130 (80.8%), Over 2.5 in 77 of 130 (59.2%), Over 3.5 in 48 of 130 (36.9%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.593.8%122 of 130
Over 1.580.8%105 of 130
Over 2.559.2%77 of 130
Over 3.536.9%48 of 130
Over 4.517.7%23 of 130
Over 5.510.0%13 of 130

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Fagiano Okayama131077%
2Kawasaki Frontale131077%
3Urawa Reds131077%
4Avispa Fukuoka13969%
5Kashima Antlers13969%
6Kashiwa Reysol13969%
7Kyoto Sanga13969%
8Sanfrecce Hiroshima13969%
9JEF United13862%
10Machida Zelvia13862%
11Nagoya Grampus13862%
12FC Tokyo13754%
13V-Varen Nagasaki13754%
14Vissel Kobe13754%
15Cerezo Osaka13646%
16Gamba Osaka13646%
17Mito Hollyhock13646%
18Shimizu S-Pulse13646%
19Tokyo Verdy13646%
20Yokohama F. Marinos13431%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the J1 League?
77 of 130 J1 League 2026/27 matches (59.2%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.