Japan · 2026/27
J1 League Goals Stats 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: 3.01 goals per game (391 goals). Home teams have scored 215 and away teams 176. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Goals this season
Goals scored
Home 215 (55.0%)Away 176 (45.0%)
Per game
3.01 goals per game (391 in 130 matches). Home teams 1.65 per game, away teams 1.35.
Goals by team
| Team | P | For/G | Ag/G | Total/G | Home/G | Away/G | CS | FTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 2.46 | 0.77 | 3.23 | 3.67 | 2.86 | 8 | 2 |
| 2 | 13 | 2.38 | 0.62 | 3.00 | 2.86 | 3.17 | 10 | 1 |
| 3 | 13 | 2.31 | 0.77 | 3.08 | 3.00 | 3.14 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | 13 | 2.23 | 1.69 | 3.92 | 3.29 | 4.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | 13 | 2.23 | 1.46 | 3.69 | 4.17 | 3.29 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 13 | 2.08 | 1.69 | 3.77 | 4.14 | 3.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 13 | 1.62 | 2.08 | 3.69 | 3.83 | 3.57 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | 13 | 1.62 | 0.92 | 2.54 | 2.67 | 2.43 | 6 | 2 |
| 9 | 13 | 1.54 | 1.08 | 2.62 | 3.67 | 1.71 | 6 | 2 |
| 10 | 13 | 1.31 | 1.77 | 3.08 | 3.17 | 3.00 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | 13 | 1.23 | 1.62 | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | 13 | 1.15 | 1.62 | 2.77 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 |
| 13 | 13 | 1.15 | 1.85 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 3.57 | 3 | 4 |
| 14 | 13 | 1.15 | 1.62 | 2.77 | 2.67 | 2.86 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.62 | 2.69 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 2 | 6 |
| 16 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.85 | 2.85 | 2.57 | 3.17 | 1 | 5 |
| 17 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.77 | 2.77 | 2.29 | 3.33 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 | 13 | 0.92 | 1.92 | 2.85 | 2.57 | 3.17 | 0 | 6 |
| 19 | 13 | 0.85 | 1.69 | 2.54 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 2 | 6 |
| 20 | 13 | 0.77 | 1.69 | 2.46 | 2.43 | 2.50 | 2 | 6 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the J1 League?
- J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: 3.01 goals per game (391 goals). Home teams have scored 215 and away teams 176.
- Which J1 League team scores the most goals per game?
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima average 2.46 goals scored per game in J1 League 2026/27.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.